Superdivisio
Spermatophyta

Divisio
Magnoliophyta

Class
Magnoliopsida

Ordo
Malpighiales

Famili
Euphorbiaceae

Genus
Reutealis

Species
Reutealis Trisperma BLANCO

Sinonim
Reutealis trisperma Blanco
Camirium trisperum Kuntze
Aleurites saponaria Blanco

Common Name
Kemiri Racun (Indonesia), Baguilumbang (Philippine)

Local Name:

Kemiri Sunan
Kemiri Cina (Jakarta),
Kemiri Bandung (Bandung)
Jarak Bandung (Majalengka)